TANZTAGE 2018
PERFORMANCES

TANZTAGE 2018
WORKSHOPS
  Deutsch
fabrik Potsdam Logo
   CLASSES    WORKSHOPS    WORKSHOP REGISTRATION
MAY | Fri 18th | 2018
PRE-FESTIVAL WORKSHOP: EMBODIED CHOICES Pfingst Jam 2018
mit Ka Rustler (Body Mind Centering)
Bild: PRE-FESTIVAL WORKSHOP: EMBODIED CHOICES
11 am to 3 pm

More info soon

PRICES

Only workshop:
44 € / Early bird until April 30th, 2018: 33 €

Combined registration with the whole contact jam:
210 € / Early bird until April 30th, 2018: 185 €

Complete informations und registration: please click here
Registration starts on Feb 21rst, 2018
MAY | Fri 25th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen
mit Marika Heinemann
MAY | Tue 29th to JUNE | Sat 02nd   JOIN
IWS 1: Improvisation / Timing Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Lily Kiara (GB/NL)
MAY | Tue 29th to JUNE | Sat 02nd   JOIN
IWS 2: Countertechnique Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Nina Wollny (NL/D)
MAY | Tue 29th to JUNE | Sat 02nd   JOIN
IWS 3: Depth Movement Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Edivaldo Ernesto (MOZ/D)
MAY | Tue 29th   JOIN
KWS 1a: Let’s dance, baby! (29. Mai) Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Odile Seitz (F/D)
MAY | Tue 29th to JUNE | Sat 02nd   JOIN
WS 1: Fit in den Tag - Tai-Chi Dao Yin / AUSGEBUCHT / FULL Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Chiang-Mei Wang (D/TW)
MAY | Tue 29th to JUNE | Sat 02nd   JOIN
WS 2: From Graham into Floating Body Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Chiang-Mei Wang (D/TW)
MAY | Tue 29th to Thu 31st   JOIN
WS 3: Acting body, dancing body Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Dominique Duszynski (BE)
MAY | Tue 29th to JUNE | Sat 02nd   JOIN
WS 4: Moveable Cinema / Dynamic Expansion - FAELLT AUS / CANCELLED Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Shannon Cooney (D/KAN)
MAY | Tue 29th to JUNE | Sat 02nd   JOIN
WS 5: Afro-Haitianischer Tanz mit Livemusik Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Karine LaBel (HTI/AUT)
MAY | Tue 29th to JUNE | Sat 02nd   JOIN
WS 7: Tai-Chi Dao Yin - EVENING Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Chiang-Mei Wang (D/TW)
MAY | Wed 30th   JOIN
KWS 1b: Let’s dance, baby! (30. Mai) Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Odile Seitz (F/D)
MAY | Thu 31st   JOIN
KWS 1C: Let’s dance, baby! (31. Mai) Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Odile Seitz (F/D)
JUNE | Fri 01st to Sun 03rd   JOIN
IWS 4: Partnering Syllabus - Contact to Flying Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Scott Wells (USA)
JUNE | Fri 01st   JOIN
KWS 1D: Let’s dance, baby! (1. JUNI) Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Odile Seitz (F/D)
JUNE | Fri 01st to Sun 03rd   JOIN
WS 6: Haitian Drums Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Paulo Cedraz (BRA)
JUNE | Sat 02nd   JOIN
KWS 1E: Let’s dance, baby! (2. JUNI) Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Odile Seitz (F/D)
JUNE | Sat 02nd to Sun 03rd   JOIN
KWS 2: Afro-Haitianischer Tanz mit Livemusik (7-12 J) Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Karine LaBel (HTI/AUT)
JUNE | Sat 02nd to Sun 03rd   JOIN
KWS 3: Vertikaltuch (7-10 J) Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Anna Buchenau (D)
JUNE | Sat 02nd to Sun 03rd   JOIN
KWS 4: PARKOUR - L´Art du déplacement (7-12 J) Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Lukas Schapp (D)
JUNE | Sun 03rd   JOIN
KWS 8: Gross und klein tanzen mit Odile (2-5 J) Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Odile Seitz (F/D)
JUNE | Mon 04th to Fri 08th   JOIN
IWS 5: William Forsythe Improvisation Technologies Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Georg Reischl (D/AT)
JUNE | Mon 04th to Fri 08th   JOIN
IWS 6: Inspire by Fighting Monkey ™ Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Natalia Pieczuro (BE)
JUNE | Mon 04th to Fri 08th   JOIN
WS 10: Performative Mechanisms - In and out Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Ari Teperberg (ISR)
JUNE | Mon 04th to Fri 08th   JOIN
WS 11: Golden Age – Finding your flow Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Fiona Edwards (GB)
JUNE | Mon 04th to Fri 08th   JOIN
WS 13: Esprit Yamak - L´ART DU DÉPLACEMENT Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Laurent Piemontesi (F) / Steven Koglin (D)
JUNE | Mon 04th to Fri 08th   JOIN
WS 14: Technique Germaine Acogny mit Livemusik Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Aïda Colmenero Dïaz (ES)
JUNE | Mon 04th to Fri 08th   JOIN
WS 15: Gaga EVENING Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Caroline Boussard (F)
JUNE | Mon 04th to Fri 08th   JOIN
WS 8: Gaga Morning Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Caroline Boussard (F)
JUNE | Mon 04th to Fri 08th   JOIN
WS 9: Vinyasa Flow Yoga Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Fiona Edwards (GB)
JUNE | Tue 05th to Thu 07th   JOIN
WS 12: Tanz und Parkinson Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Clint Lutes (USA/F)
JUNE | Fri 08th to Sun 10th   JOIN
WS 16 : Bollywood Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Nileeka Bose (GB)
JUNE | Fri 08th to Sun 10th   JOIN
WS 17: Bhangra Cardio Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Nileeka Bose (GB)
JUNE | Sat 09th to Sun 10th   JOIN
KWS 5: Samurai-Shiatsu (6-10 J) Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Franziska Hadelich & Olivia Rheinschmitt (D)
JUNE | Sat 09th to Sun 10th   JOIN
KWS 6: Tanzakrobatik (8-12 J) Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Mounir Mack (D)
JUNE | Sat 09th to Sun 10th   JOIN
KWS 7: PARKOUR - L´Art du déplacement (12-17 J) Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Lukas Schapp (D)
JUNE | Sat 09th to Sun 10th   JOIN
WS 18: Schule in Bewegung - Fortbildung für Lehrkräfte, Erziehende und PädagogEN/INNen Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Nina Ihlenfeld (D)
JUNE | Sun 10th   JOIN
KWS 9: Gross und Klein tanzen mit CLÉMENT DAZIN (ab 10 J) Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
mit Compagnie La Main de l
JUNE | Fri 15th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen
mit Marika Heinemann
JUNE | Sun 17th
Swing/ Lindy Hop
mit Talea und Holger Niesel
JUNE | Fri 22nd   JOIN
improvisation
mit Tomer Zirkilevich
JUNE | Sat 23rd   JOIN
Tanz und Body-Mind centering - auf die leichte schulter
mit Odile Seitz - Initiatorin der Reihe Rendezvous mit BMC
JUNE | Sun 24th   JOIN
Märchenkoffer
mit Alessandra Lola Agostini und Yvonne Leppin
JUNE | Fri 29th   JOIN
somatic modern dance
mit Odile Seitz
SEPTEMBER | Sat 15th   JOIN
Basis -eine kraft, die trägt- yoga
mit Alin Schick
SEPTEMBER | Sat 15th   JOIN
basis und tiefe - yoga
mit Alin Schick
SEPTEMBER | Sat 15th   JOIN
Tiefe - Innen still, wenn es Aussen tobt - yoga
mit Alin Schick
SEPTEMBER | Fri 28th   JOIN
togetherness - paartanz anders erleben
mit Anita Twarowska
OCTOBER | Sun 14th   JOIN
Märchenkoffer
mit Alessandra Lola Agostini und Yvonne Leppin
NOVEMBER | Fri 23rd   JOIN
togetherness - paartanz anders erleben
mit Anita Twarowska
DECEMBER | Sun 02nd   JOIN
Märchenkoffer
mit Alessandra Lola Agostini und Yvonne Leppin
SBG Logo