KURSPROGRAMM 18/19
PDF-Download »
  Deutsch
fabrik Potsdam Logo
   ALL EVENTS    PERFORMANCES    WORKSHOPS    MUSIC    CONTACT JAM
MAY | Thu 16th | 20:45 , fabrik große Bühne  TICKETS
Formas Breves - Neubearbeitung Potsdamer Tanztage
Lia Rodrigues (Rio de Janeiro) / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
Bild: Formas Breves - Neubearbeitung
Dancing Future – 100 Jahre Bauhaus

Performance dates:
Wed May 15, 2019, 19:30
Thu May 16, 2019, 20:45 followed by an artists talk

Formas Breves is an imaginary place where the improbable meeting of two mythical artists takes place: Oskar Schlemmer (1888-1943), co-founder of the Bauhaus, and Italo Calvino (1923-1985), one of the greatest names in Italian literature. Together they share a common reflection on humankind and its future and an exploration of the structures behind artistic creation. Schlemmer dealt with the relationship of the body to geometry and space; Calvino with the structure of the text.
"The various sequences in this piece are characterised by a perfect balance between rest and movement (...): it is an overwhelming and possibly unrepeatable demonstration of what the body is and what it is capable of. Lia Rodrigues stays very close to Oskar Schlemmer thanks to the rigour, restraint and clarity of her Formas Breves..." (Jochen Schmidt, Frankfurter Allgemeine Zeitung, Avignon, 2 August 2002)
Formas Breves premiered in 2002 and was first presented at fabrik Potsdam in 2004. On the occasion of the Bauhaus year, Lia Rodrigues presents the piece for the first time in 10 years.

PRICE GROUP C
Advance booking: 20 € / 9 € / tanzcard, ViP-Abo 16 €
Evening box office: 21 € / 9 € / tanzcard, ViP-Abo 17 €
Festival pass: 85 € /45 €
  Buy tickets
The advance booking tickets (except Festival pass) are valid as tickets for the area Berlin ABC (Berlin/Potsdam) from two hours before the start of the event and until 3 a.m. the following day.

Creation and management: Lia Rodrigues
Original cast: Amália Lima, Allyson Amaral, Gustavo Barros, Ana Paula Kamozaki, Leonardo Nunes, Thais Galliac, Calixto Neto, Carolina Campos, Volmir Cordeiro, Priscila Maia, Lidia Larangeira, Clarissa Rego, Gabriele Nascimento, Jeane de Lima, Luana Bezerra
Dramaturgy: Silvia Soter
Co-Direction: Marcela Levi
Collaboration: Marcela Levi, Micheline Torres, Jamil Cardoso, Amália Lima, Marcele Sampaio, Ana Carolina Rodrigues
Light: Milton Giglio
Music: Fahrenheit 303 - Orbital
Photos: Lucia Helena Zaremba, Sammi Landweer
Co-production: Culturgest/Caixa Geral de Depósitos, Lisbon, 2002
Duration: about 60 minutes

With friendly support by Goethe Institut.

An event by fabrik moves gUG in cooperation with fabrik Potsdam / Potsdamer Tanztage 2019. Funded by the Bauhaus heute Fund of the German Federal Cultural Foundation within the framework of 100 years Bauhaus, the state capital Potsdam and the state of Brandenburg.
With friendly support of the Mittelbrandenburgische Sparkasse.

Further information:
http://www.liarodrigues.com
JULY | Fri 26th | 19:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - LITTLE MISS CAN´T BE WRONG Konzert
JULY | Sat 27th | 23:00 [fabrik Club]
DJ RENGO Party
Tanz in der fabrik
2019 | August
AUGUST | Fri 02nd | 19:00 [fabrik Garten]
Sound(G)arten - IM MODUS (POTSDAM) Konzert
AUGUST | Fri 09th | 18:30 [fabrik Garten]
Sound(g)arten - G.O.L.D. Konzert
AUGUST | Sun 11th   JOIN
TANGO ARGENTINO - Volcadas Workshop
mit Sabine und Steven
AUGUST | Sun 11th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]  TICKETS
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
AUGUST | Fri 16th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
AUGUST | Fri 16th | 22:00 [fabrik Garten]
Sound(G)arten - FUTHARK Konzert
AUGUST | Sun 18th | 12:00 [fabrik Garten]
BeatentERprises SOMMERGARTEN
Sommerliche Electro
AUGUST | Sun 18th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
AUGUST | Fri 23rd | 20:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - STRANGE FEATHERS Konzert
AUGUST | Thu 29th | 11:00 [Große Bühne]
ÉTAPE DANSE: Emmanuel Eggermont (F), Anna NowiCka (D), Silvia Gribaudi & BASSAM ABOU DIAB (IT/LBN) Artists in Residence
OFFENES STUDIO
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 15:00 [fabrik Studiohaus]
SFEN: TAG DER OFFENEN STUDIOS Stadt für eine Nacht
Tanzkurse, Showings, Workshops
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 17:00 [Open Air]
SFEN: A Corpo Libero Tanz
Silvia Gribaudi
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 18:00 [Große Bühne]
SFEN: FLY! Tanz
Markéta Stránská
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 19:00 [fabrik Garten]
SFEN: Perplexities on Mars Konzert
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 20:00 [Große Bühne]
SFEN: R. OSA - Exercise for new virtuosities Tanz
Silvia Gribaudi
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 21:00 [fabrik Garten]
SFEN: Perplexities on Mars Konzert
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 22:00 [Große Bühne]
SFEN: JAZZLAB – November Konzert & Tanz
Damiano Fina & Marie Takahashi
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 23:00 [fabrik Garten]
SFEN: Raman Khalaf & Khaled Kurbeh Konzert
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 23:55 [fabrik Studiohaus]
SFEN: Tanz deine Nacht Workshop
Mit Michelle Gerber und Ursula Plötz
2019 | September
SEPTEMBER | Fri 06th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) Dance / Performance
fABULEUS / Michiel Vandevelde (Brüssel)
SEPTEMBER | Fri 06th | 20:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - DIE DIGEDAGS in Amerika Musikalische Lesung
Dia-Schau mit Lesung, Animationen, Geräuschen, Livemusik
SEPTEMBER | Sat 07th   JOIN
vinyasa flow yoga
mit Giulia del Balzi (I)
SEPTEMBER | Sat 07th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) Dance / Performance
fABULEUS / Michiel Vandevelde (Brüssel)
SEPTEMBER | Sun 08th   JOIN
TANGO ARGENTINO - OCHO CORTADO workshop
mit Sasa und Steven
SEPTEMBER | Sun 08th | 12:00 [fabrik Garten]
BeatentERprises SOMMERGARTEN
Sommerliche Electro
SEPTEMBER | Sun 08th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Sasa
SEPTEMBER | Fri 13th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
FÚRIA Dance / Performance
Lia Rodrigues (Rio de Janeiro)
SEPTEMBER | Fri 13th | 22:00 [fabrik Cafe]
BeatentERprises Party
House Techno Bass
SEPTEMBER | Sat 14th to OCTOBER | Sat 26th   JOIN
Doppelpaket 14.09. + 26.10.: Gemeinsam Tanzen – gemeinsam Wachsen Workshopreihe für PädagogInnen
mit Odile Seitz
SEPTEMBER | Sat 14th   JOIN
Gemeinsam Tanzen - GEMEINSAM WACHSEN Workshopreihe für PädagogInnen
mit Odile Seitz
SEPTEMBER | Sat 14th   JOIN
QI GONG - das Herz stärken Workshop
mit Kathrin Altmann
SEPTEMBER | Sat 14th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
FÚRIA Dance / Performance
Lia Rodrigues (Rio de Janeiro)
SEPTEMBER | Sun 15th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
SEPTEMBER | Thu 19th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
ALLEGORÍA - MOMENT IN FARBE UND HAUT – Uraufführung Dance / Performance
Laura Heinecke & Franziska Löwe (Potsdam/Berlin)
SEPTEMBER | Fri 20th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
SEPTEMBER | Fri 20th | 18:00 [Neuruppin, Klosterkirche St. Trinitatis]
Fontane.200: Die Lady schritt zum Schloss hinan - Uraufführung Dance / Performance
Dudendance Theatre, Kammerchor Chorisma, Beatments Dance Company & fabrik Potsdam
SEPTEMBER | Fri 20th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
ALLEGORÍA - MOMENT IN FARBE UND HAUT Dance / Performance
Laura Heinecke & Franziska Löwe (Potsdam/Berlin)
SEPTEMBER | Sat 21st   JOIN
Gyrokinesis Workshop
mit Andrea Krohn (BRA)
SEPTEMBER | Sat 21st | 18:00 [Neuruppin, Klosterkirche St. Trinitatis]
Fontane.200: Die Lady schritt zum Schloss hinan Dance / Performance
Dudendance Theatre, Kammerchor Chorisma, Beatments Dance Company & fabrik Potsdam
SEPTEMBER | Sat 21st | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
ALLEGORÍA - MOMENT IN FARBE UND HAUT Dance / Performance
Laura Heinecke & Franziska Löwe (Potsdam/Berlin)
SEPTEMBER | Sun 22nd | 11:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
ALLEGORÍA - MOMENT IN FARBE UND HAUT Dance / Performance
Laura Heinecke & Franziska Löwe (Potsdam/Berlin)
SEPTEMBER | Sun 22nd | 13:00 [Fontane Ruppiner-Landpartie]  TICKETS
Fontane.200: Die Lady schritt zum Schloss hinan Dance / Performance
Dudendance Theatre, Kammerchor Chorisma, Beatments Dance Company & fabrik Potsdam
SEPTEMBER | Sun 22nd | 15:00 [Fontane Ruppiner-Landpartie]  TICKETS
Fontane.200: Die Lady schritt zum Schloss hinan Dance / Performance
Dudendance Theatre, Kammerchor Chorisma, Beatments Dance Company & fabrik Potsdam
SEPTEMBER | Sun 29th | 15:00 [Voraussichtlich Park Babelsberg, Potsdam]  TICKETS
Fontane.200: Die Lady schritt zum Schloss hinan Dance / Performance
Dudendance Theatre, Kammerchor Chorisma, Beatments Dance Company & fabrik Potsdam
SEPTEMBER | Sun 29th | 17:00 [Voraussichtlich Park Babelsberg, Potsdam]  TICKETS
Fontane.200: Die Lady schritt zum Schloss hinan Dance / Performance
Dudendance Theatre, Kammerchor Chorisma, Beatments Dance Company & fabrik Potsdam
2019 | October
OCTOBER | Fri 04th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Lost in Formation – Uraufführung Dance
KOMBINAT kombiniert Tanz und Film (Potsdam)
OCTOBER | Fri 04th | 22:00 [fabrik Cafe]
BeatentERprises Party
House Techno Bass
OCTOBER | Sat 05th   JOIN
Tanz und Body-Mind Centering - Mit dem Herzen verbunden Workshopreihe
mit Odile Seitz - Initiatorin der Reihe Rendezvous mit BMC
OCTOBER | Sat 05th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Lost in Formation Dance
KOMBINAT kombiniert Tanz und Film (Potsdam)
OCTOBER | Sun 06th | 16:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Lost in Formation Dance
KOMBINAT kombiniert Tanz und Film (Potsdam)
OCTOBER | Sun 13th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
OCTOBER | Fri 18th to Sat 19th
ARRABAL - WORKSHOP 1: ALLE STUFEN Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Diana und Juan Camerlingo (ARG)
2019 | October [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
ARRABAL - TANGOFESTIVAL POTSDAM
18. bis 20. Oktober 2019
OCTOBER | Fri 18th | 21:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
arrabal - eröffnungsball Tangofestival Potsdam
Mit Trio Tangogo (Potsdam)
OCTOBER | Sat 19th to Sun 20th
ARRABAL - WORKSHOP 3: Erfahrene Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Diana und Juan Camerlingo (ARG)
OCTOBER | Sat 19th to Sun 20th
ARRABAL - WORKSHOP 2: MittelSTUFE Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Diana und Juan Camerlingo (ARG)
OCTOBER | Sat 19th
ARRABAL - WORKSHOP: Frauentechnik Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Diana del Valle (ARG)
OCTOBER | Sat 19th
ARRABAL - WORKSHOP: Männertechnik Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Juan Camerlingo (ARG)
OCTOBER | Sat 19th to Sun 20th
ARRABAL - EINSTEIGERWORKSHOP Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Antje Bauer & Steven O Fearna (tanguito)
OCTOBER | Sat 19th | 21:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
ARRABAL - GROSSER TANGOBALL
 Tangofestival Potsdam
Mit Quinteto El Cachivache (ARG)
OCTOBER | Sun 20th | 12:30 [fabrik Cafe]
arrabal - TANGO CAFÉ SPEZIAL MIT TANGO A Cappella Tangofestival Potsdam
Ensamble Encanto (Berlin)
OCTOBER | Wed 23rd | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
SWINGTEE After-Work-Spezial
mit Talea und Holger Niesel
OCTOBER | Fri 25th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
OCTOBER | Sat 26th   JOIN
Gemeinsam tanzen - gemeinsam wachsen Workshopreihe für PädagogInnen
mit Odile Seitz
OCTOBER | Wed 30th | 19:00 [Große Bühne]
Gritos (Schreie) – Europa-Premiere Festival Unidram
Dos à Deux (Brasilien)
OCTOBER | Thu 31st | 20:15 [Große Bühne]
Gritos (Schreie) Festival Unidram
Dos à Deux (Brasilien)
2019 | November
NOVEMBER | Fri 01st | 21:30 [Große Bühne]
LEAK Festival Unidram
BOT (Niederlande)
NOVEMBER | Sat 02nd | 21:45 [Große Bühne]
LEAK Festival Unidram
BOT (Niederlande)
NOVEMBER | Thu 07th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Die Bergwerke zu Falun von E.T.A. Hoffmann Theater
Ton und Kirschen Wandertheater (Lindow)
NOVEMBER | Fri 08th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Die Bergwerke zu Falun von E.T.A. Hoffmann Theater
Ton und Kirschen Wandertheater (Lindow)
NOVEMBER | Fri 08th | 22:00 [fabrik Cafe]
BeatentERprises Party
House Techno Bass
NOVEMBER | Sat 09th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Die Bergwerke zu Falun von E.T.A. Hoffmann Theater
Ton und Kirschen Wandertheater (Lindow)
NOVEMBER | Sun 10th   JOIN
TANGO ARGENTINO - Milonga und special Moves Workshop
mit Sabine und Steven
NOVEMBER | Sun 10th | 16:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Die Bergwerke zu Falun von E.T.A. Hoffmann Theater
Ton und Kirschen Wandertheater (Lindow)
NOVEMBER | Sun 10th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]  TICKETS
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
NOVEMBER | Wed 20th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]  TICKETS
SWINGTEE After-Work-Spezial
mit Talea und Holger Niesel
NOVEMBER | Fri 22nd   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
NOVEMBER | Fri 22nd | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Lost in Formation Dance
KOMBINAT kombiniert Tanz und Film (Potsdam)
NOVEMBER | Fri 22nd | 21:00 [Große Bühne]
JAZZLAB Konzert & offene Bühne
Nicolas Schulze
NOVEMBER | Sat 23rd | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Lost in Formation Dance
KOMBINAT kombiniert Tanz und Film (Potsdam)
NOVEMBER | Sun 24th | 16:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Lost in Formation Dance
KOMBINAT kombiniert Tanz und Film (Potsdam)
2019 | December
DECEMBER | Sat 07th   JOIN
vinyasa flow yoga
mit Giulia del Balzi (I)
DECEMBER | Sun 08th   JOIN
TANGO ARGENTINO DYnamik - Anfänge und schlüsse Workshop
mit Antje und Sasa
DECEMBER | Sun 08th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]  TICKETS
TANGO Café
Mit Sasa und Antje
DECEMBER | Fri 13th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
DECEMBER | Fri 13th | 22:00 [fabrik Cafe]
BeatentERprises Party
House Techno Bass
DECEMBER | Sun 15th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]  TICKETS
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
2020 | March
MARCH | Sat 07th   JOIN
vinyasa flow yoga
mit Giulia del Balzi (I)
SBG Logo