TANZTAGE 2019
WORKSHOPS
PDF-Download »

KURSPROGRAMM 18/19
PDF-Download »
  Deutsch
fabrik Potsdam Logo
   ALL EVENTS    PERFORMANCES    WORKSHOPS    MUSIC    CONTACT JAM
MARCH | Sat 30th | 18:00 , Große Bühne  TICKETS
EINE GESCHICHTE DER WELT (URAUFFÜHRUNG) Explore Dance / Dance for Young Audience
DENNIS DETER & LEA MARTINI (BERLIN)

Bild: EINE GESCHICHTE DER WELT (URAUFFÜHRUNG)
TANZPAKT STADT-LAND-BUND

Performance dates:
Sat 30. March 2019, 18:00
Sun 31 March 2019, 16:00
School performance: Fri 29 March + Mon 1 April, 2019, 10:30

What is the universe made of? From a nut shell, a rib, sparks of stardust? And what did it all start with? With a word, a crash, a moment of perfect silence?
Some questions are so big, they deserve more than just an answer. In search of explanations, three curious researchers embark on a fantastic journey, turning the theatre upside down. An entire universe lies in the shade, in the folds of a curtain they encounter the dangerous world of giant lizards and the molecules dance in the spotlight. They encounter order and chaos, defy all contradictions and dare the impossible. With the help of soft and round things, fingers, colours and loud noises, the three invent what has so far been forgotten in schoolbooks. Together with the audience, they immerse themselves in stories that are so big that perhaps only the little toe appears under the curtain.

Developed in cooperation with the 2nd class of the Gehart-Hauptmann-Grundschule and the 6th class of the Grundschule am Pappelhain.

VVK/AK: 12 € / 6 € / tanzcard, ViP-Abo 10 €
  Buy tickets

Further performances:
Hamburg, Kampnagel, Festival explore dance #1: 02-04.05.2019
München, HochX: 16.-18.05.2019

Concept, Choreography: Lea Martini, Dennis Deter
From and with: Johanna Ackva, Dennis Deter, Lea Martini
Stage and costume: Filomena Krause
Music: Theresa Stroetges
Light: Benjamin Schälicke
Mentoring: Amelie Mallmann
Photo: Jonas Fischer

Duration: approx. 50 minutes

A production of explore dance - Netzwerk Tanz für junges Publikum, a cooperation project of fabrik moves Potsdam, Fokus Tanz / Tanz und Schule e.V. Munich and K3 | Tanzplan Hamburg. Supported by TANZPAKT Stadt-Land-Bund with funds from the Federal Government Commissioner for Culture and Media, the Department of Culture and Media of the Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg, the Cultural Department of the City of Munich and the Bavarian State Association for Contemporary Dance with funds from the Bavarian State Ministry for Education and Culture, as well as the City of Potsdam and the Ministry for Science, Research and Culture of the State of Brandenburg.
An event of fabrik Potsdam in cooperation with fabrik moves gUG (haftungsbeschränkt). With friendly support by Jugend-, Kultur-, Sport- und Sozialstiftung of Mittelbrandenburgischen Sparkasse in Potsdam.

Further information:
http://www.explore-dance.de
MARCH | Sat 23rd to Sun 24th   JOIN
gaga Frühlings-special
mit Yael Schnell (D/ISR)
MARCH | Sat 23rd   JOIN
QI GONG - das nierenqi stärken Workshop
mit Kathrin Altmann
MARCH | Sat 23rd | 21:00 [fabrik Club]  TICKETS
“THE STORY BEGINS” TOUR Concert and open stage
LEA CIARA CZULLAY (POTSDAM)
MARCH | Fri 29th | 10:30 [Große Bühne]
Schulaufführung: EINE GESCHICHTE DER WELT Explore Dance / Dance for Young Audience
DENNIS DETER & LEA MARTINI (BERLIN)

MARCH | Sat 30th | 18:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
EINE GESCHICHTE DER WELT (URAUFFÜHRUNG) Explore Dance / Dance for Young Audience
DENNIS DETER & LEA MARTINI (BERLIN)

MARCH | Sat 30th | 23:00 [fabrik Club]
DJ RENGO Party
Tanz in der fabrik
MARCH | Sun 31st   JOIN
contakids 4-6 Jahre Bewegung für Eltern und Kinder
mit Elisa Valo
MARCH | Sun 31st   JOIN
Contakids 2-4 Jahre Bewegung für Eltern und Kinder
mit Elisa Valo
MARCH | Sun 31st | 16:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
EINE GESCHICHTE DER WELT Explore Dance / Dance for Young Audience
DENNIS DETER & LEA MARTINI (BERLIN)

2019 | April
APRIL | Fri 05th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
APRIL | Fri 05th | 10:30 [Große Bühne]
Schulaufführung: Shifting Perspective Explore Dance / Dance for Young Audience
Diego Tortelli (München)
APRIL | Fri 05th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Shifting Perspective Explore Dance / Dance for Young Audience
Diego Tortelli (München)
APRIL | Sat 06th   JOIN
Tanz und Body-Mind centering - auf den körper hören Workshop....Fortsetzung
mit Odile Seitz
APRIL | Sat 06th | 16:00 [Treffpunktfreizeit Potsdam]
ONONON (Uraufführung) Explore Dance / Dance for Young Audience
Clément Layes (Berlin)
APRIL | Sat 06th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Shifting Perspective Explore Dance / Dance for Young Audience
Diego Tortelli (München)
APRIL | Wed 10th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
SWINGTEE After-Work-Spezial
mit Talea und Holger Niesel
APRIL | Fri 12th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Q3Ambientfest 2019 Musikfestival
A Boutique Music Festival curated by CEEYS
APRIL | Sat 13th | 19:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Q3Ambientfest 2019 Musikfestival
A Boutique Music Festival curated by CEEYS
APRIL | Sun 14th | 17:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Q3Ambientfest 2019 Musikfestival
A Boutique Music Festival curated by CEEYS
APRIL | Fri 26th | 21:00 [fabrik Cafe]
JAZZLAB - Delirium Concert and open stage
feat. Delirium alias Menschenpest
APRIL | Sun 28th   JOIN
contakids 4-6 Jahre Bewegung für Eltern und Kinder
mit Elisa Valo
APRIL | Sun 28th   JOIN
Contakids 2-4 Jahre Bewegung für Eltern und Kinder
mit Elisa Valo
2019 | May
MAY | Fri 03rd   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
MAY | Sat 04th   JOIN
Gyrokinesis Workshop
mit Andrea Krohn (BRA)
MAY | Wed 08th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
SWINGTEE After-Work-Spezial
mit Talea und Holger Niesel
MAY | Fri 10th | 21:00 [fabrik Cafe]
JAZZLAB Concert and open stage
Mit Nicolas Schulze
MAY | Sun 12th   JOIN
TANGO ARGENTINO - Paradas und Pasadas workshop
mit Sasa und Steven
MAY | Sun 12th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
MAY | Tue 14th | 19:30 [Hans-Otto-Theater / Großes Haus]  TICKETS
EröffNung der Potsdamer Tanztage: Das Triadische Ballett Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
Bayerisches Junior Ballett München / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
MAY | Wed 15th | 19:30 [fabrik große Bühne]  TICKETS
Formas Breves - erstaufführung der Neubearbeitung Potsdamer Tanztage
Lia Rodrigues (Rio de Janeiro) / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
MAY | Wed 15th | 20:00 [Hans-Otto-Theater / Großes Haus]  TICKETS
Das Triadische Ballett Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
Bayerisches Junior Ballett München / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
MAY | Thu 16th | 19:30 [Hans-Otto-Theater / Großes Haus]  TICKETS
Das Triadische Ballett Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
Bayerisches Junior Ballett München / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
MAY | Thu 16th | 20:45 [fabrik große Bühne]  TICKETS
Formas Breves - Neubearbeitung Potsdamer Tanztage
Lia Rodrigues (Rio de Janeiro) / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
MAY | Fri 17th | 20:00 [fabrik große Bühne]  TICKETS
HOW TO PROCEED - DEUTSCHLAND PREMIERE Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
ZOO / Thomas Hauert (Brüssel)
MAY | Sat 18th | 19:30 [fabrik große Bühne]  TICKETS
HOW TO PROCEED Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
ZOO / Thomas Hauert (Brüssel)
MAY | Sat 18th | 20:45 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
Demonstrate Restraint Potsdamer Tanztage
Yasmeen Godder (Tel Aviv - Jaffa)
MAY | Sun 19th | 16:00 [Waschhaus Arena]  TICKETS
Danse étoffée sur musique déguisée (5+) Potsdamer Tanztage
ZOO / Thomas Hauert (Brüssel) / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
MAY | Sun 19th | 19:30 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
Demonstrate Restraint Potsdamer Tanztage
Yasmeen Godder (Tel Aviv - Jaffa)
MAY | Mon 20th | 11:30 [Waschhaus Arena]  TICKETS
Danse étoffée sur musique déguisée (5+) Potsdamer Tanztage
ZOO / Thomas Hauert (Brüssel) / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
MAY | Mon 20th | 19:30 [fabrik große Bühne]  TICKETS
Parades & Changes, Replay in Expansion Potsdamer Tanztage
Anna Halprin / Morton Subotnick / Anne Collod & guests (Paris/San Francisco) / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
MAY | Wed 22nd | 19:30 [fabrik große Bühne]  TICKETS
Dance Clinic Potsdamer Tanztage
Choy Ka Fai (Singapur/Berlin)
MAY | Thu 23rd | 20:45 [fabrik große Bühne]  TICKETS
Dance Clinic Potsdamer Tanztage
Choy Ka Fai (Singapur/Berlin)
2019 | June
JUNE | Fri 07th   JOIN
Pre-Festival Workshop Pfingst Jam 2019
mit Nicole Bindler
JUNE | Fri 07th to Mon 10th   JOIN
Pfingst Jam Potsdam 2019
mit Jasminka Stenz, Maria Rutanen, Jenny Döll, Maria Elste, Markus Hoft, Bernd Knappe/Nadja El Eid, Heike Kuhlmann, Jörg Gönner, Ali Schwartz, Elske Seidel, Kata Kovacs, Nicole Bindler, Liz Erber, u.v.a.
JUNE | Fri 07th to Mon 10th   JOIN
Pfingst Jam + Pre-Festival Workshop Pentecost Jam 2019
mit Jasminka Stenz, Maria Rutanen, Jenny Döll, Maria Elste, Markus Hoft, Bernd Knappe/Nadja El Eid, Heike Kuhlmann, Jörg Gönner, Ali Schwartz, Elske Seidel, Kata Kovacs, Nicole Bindler, Liz Erber, u.v.a.
JUNE | Fri 14th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
JUNE | Sat 15th   JOIN
Gyrokinesis Workshop
mit Andrea Krohn (BRA)
JUNE | Sat 15th | 21:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
GROSSER TANGOBALL mit Pablo Woiz & Milonga Roots Concert
Anschliessend Milonga
JUNE | Sun 16th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
JUNE | Fri 28th | 21:00 [fabrik Cafe]
JAZZLAB Concert and open stage
Mit Nicolas Schulze
2019 | July
JULY | Sun 21st | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
2019 | August
AUGUST | Sun 11th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
2019 | September
SEPTEMBER | Sun 08th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
2019 | October
OCTOBER | Sat 26th   JOIN
Gemeinsam Tanzen – gemeinsam Wachsen: die entdeckung der umwelt Workshopreihe für PädagogInnen
mit Odile Seitz
OCTOBER | Sat 26th to NOVEMBER | Sat 09th   JOIN
Doppelpaket 26.10. + 09.11.: Gemeinsam Tanzen – gemeinsam Wachsen Workshopreihe für PädagogInnen
mit Odile Seitz
2019 | November
NOVEMBER | Sat 09th   JOIN
Gemeinsam Tanzen – gemeinsam Wachsen: die entdeckung der umwelt Workshopreihe für PädagogInnen
mit Odile Seitz
SBG Logo