TANZTAGE 2019
WORKSHOPS
PDF-Download »

KURSPROGRAMM 18/19
PDF-Download »
  Deutsch
fabrik Potsdam Logo
   ALL EVENTS    PERFORMANCES    WORKSHOPS    MUSIC    CONTACT JAM
JANUARY | Sat 12th | 19:30 , T-Werk  TICKETS
RAW LIGHT Festival Made in Potsdam
Anna Nowicka (Berlin/Warschau)
Bild: RAW LIGHT
Performing dates:
Thu Jan 10, 2019, 20:30
Sat Jan 12, 2019, 19:30
T-Werk

A body emerges from the darkness whose fast, mechanical movements blur the human being. Arms and legs seem to develop a life of their own, while the head follows with childlike naivety. Who controls whom here? Raw Light results from the strong desire of Anna Nowicka to be alone on stage. Her focus is on topics like imagination, attention, dreaming and the effect of images that expand the body. A physical solo journey of flickering moments that dissolve and reassemble forms, alternate between the real and the imagined, and produce multi-layered qualities of movement. Even in silence lies a vibrating intensity.

Single ticket
Evening box office: 14 € / red., tanzcard, ViP-ABO 12 € / up to 19 years 7 €
Advance sale: 12 € / red., tanzcard, ViP-ABO 10 € / up to 19 years 5 €

Day ticket
Evening box office: 17 € / red., tanzcard, ViP-ABO 15 € / up to 19 years 7 €
Advance sale: 15 € / red., tanzcard, ViP-ABO 13 € / up to 19 years 5 €

Festival pass: 30 €

The advance booking tickets are valid as tickets for public transportation Berlin ABC (Berlin/Potsdam) from 2 hours before the start of the event and until 3 am on the following day (not valid for Festivalpass).

  Buy tickets

Choreografie / Performance: Anna Nowicka
Licht: Aleksandr Prowaliński
Musik: Klaus Janek
Kostüme: Kiss the Future, Tanja Padan
Foto: Katarzyna Szugajew
Dauer: ca. 50 Minuten

Further information:
http://www.annanowicka.com
MARCH | Fri 29th | 10:30 [Große Bühne]
Schulaufführung: EINE GESCHICHTE DER WELT Explore Dance / Dance for Young Audience
DENNIS DETER & LEA MARTINI (BERLIN)

MARCH | Sat 30th | 18:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
EINE GESCHICHTE DER WELT (URAUFFÜHRUNG) Explore Dance / Dance for Young Audience
DENNIS DETER & LEA MARTINI (BERLIN)

MARCH | Sat 30th | 23:00 [fabrik Club]
DJ RENGO Party
Tanz in der fabrik
MARCH | Sun 31st   JOIN
contakids 4-6 Jahre Bewegung für Eltern und Kinder
mit Elisa Valo
MARCH | Sun 31st   JOIN
Contakids 2-4 Jahre Bewegung für Eltern und Kinder
mit Elisa Valo
MARCH | Sun 31st | 16:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
EINE GESCHICHTE DER WELT Explore Dance / Dance for Young Audience
DENNIS DETER & LEA MARTINI (BERLIN)

2019 | April
APRIL | Fri 05th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
APRIL | Fri 05th | 10:30 [Große Bühne]
Schulaufführung: Shifting Perspective Explore Dance / Dance for Young Audience
Diego Tortelli (München)
APRIL | Fri 05th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Shifting Perspective Explore Dance / Dance for Young Audience
Diego Tortelli (München)
APRIL | Sat 06th   JOIN
Tanz und Body-Mind centering - auf den körper hören Workshop....Fortsetzung
mit Odile Seitz
APRIL | Sat 06th | 16:00 [Treffpunktfreizeit Potsdam]
ONONON (Uraufführung) Explore Dance / Dance for Young Audience
Clément Layes (Berlin)
APRIL | Sat 06th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Shifting Perspective Explore Dance / Dance for Young Audience
Diego Tortelli (München)
APRIL | Wed 10th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
SWINGTEE After-Work-Spezial
mit Talea und Holger Niesel
APRIL | Fri 12th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Q3Ambientfest 2019 Musikfestival
A Boutique Music Festival curated by CEEYS
APRIL | Sat 13th | 19:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Q3Ambientfest 2019 Musikfestival
A Boutique Music Festival curated by CEEYS
APRIL | Sun 14th | 17:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Q3Ambientfest 2019 Musikfestival
A Boutique Music Festival curated by CEEYS
APRIL | Fri 26th | 21:00 [fabrik Cafe]
JAZZLAB - Delirium Concert and open stage
feat. Delirium alias Menschenpest
APRIL | Sun 28th   JOIN
contakids 4-6 Jahre Bewegung für Eltern und Kinder
mit Elisa Valo
APRIL | Sun 28th   JOIN
Contakids 2-4 Jahre Bewegung für Eltern und Kinder
mit Elisa Valo
2019 | May
MAY | Fri 03rd   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
MAY | Sat 04th   JOIN
Gyrokinesis Workshop
mit Andrea Krohn (BRA)
MAY | Wed 08th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
SWINGTEE After-Work-Spezial
mit Talea und Holger Niesel
MAY | Fri 10th | 21:00 [fabrik Cafe]
JAZZLAB Concert and open stage
Mit Nicolas Schulze
MAY | Sun 12th   JOIN
TANGO ARGENTINO - Paradas und Pasadas workshop
mit Sasa und Steven
MAY | Sun 12th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
MAY | Tue 14th | 19:30 [Hans-Otto-Theater / Großes Haus]  TICKETS
EröffNung der Potsdamer Tanztage: Das Triadische Ballett Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
Bayerisches Junior Ballett München / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
MAY | Wed 15th | 19:30 [fabrik große Bühne]  TICKETS
Formas Breves - erstaufführung der Neubearbeitung Potsdamer Tanztage
Lia Rodrigues (Rio de Janeiro) / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
MAY | Wed 15th | 20:00 [Hans-Otto-Theater / Großes Haus]  TICKETS
Das Triadische Ballett Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
Bayerisches Junior Ballett München / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
MAY | Thu 16th | 19:30 [Hans-Otto-Theater / Großes Haus]  TICKETS
Das Triadische Ballett Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
Bayerisches Junior Ballett München / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
MAY | Thu 16th | 20:45 [fabrik große Bühne]  TICKETS
Formas Breves - Neubearbeitung Potsdamer Tanztage
Lia Rodrigues (Rio de Janeiro) / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
MAY | Fri 17th | 20:00 [fabrik große Bühne]  TICKETS
HOW TO PROCEED - DEUTSCHLAND PREMIERE Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
ZOO / Thomas Hauert (Brüssel)
MAY | Sat 18th | 19:30 [fabrik große Bühne]  TICKETS
HOW TO PROCEED Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
ZOO / Thomas Hauert (Brüssel)
MAY | Sat 18th | 20:45 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
Demonstrate Restraint Potsdamer Tanztage
Yasmeen Godder (Tel Aviv - Jaffa)
MAY | Sun 19th | 16:00 [Waschhaus Arena]  TICKETS
Danse étoffée sur musique déguisée (5+) Potsdamer Tanztage
ZOO / Thomas Hauert (Brüssel) / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
MAY | Sun 19th | 19:30 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
Demonstrate Restraint Potsdamer Tanztage
Yasmeen Godder (Tel Aviv - Jaffa)
MAY | Mon 20th | 11:30 [Waschhaus Arena]  TICKETS
Danse étoffée sur musique déguisée (5+) Potsdamer Tanztage
ZOO / Thomas Hauert (Brüssel) / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
MAY | Mon 20th | 19:30 [fabrik große Bühne]  TICKETS
Parades & Changes, Replay in Expansion Potsdamer Tanztage
Anna Halprin / Morton Subotnick / Anne Collod & guests (Paris/San Francisco) / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
MAY | Tue 21st | 20:00 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
El Cuerpo Vacío - Europa premiere Potsdamer Tanztage
Shantí Vera / Cuatro X Cuatro (Chiapas/Mexiko)
MAY | Wed 22nd | 19:30 [fabrik große Bühne]  TICKETS
Dance Clinic Potsdamer Tanztage
Choy Ka Fai (Singapur/Berlin)
MAY | Wed 22nd | 21:00 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
El Cuerpo Vacío Potsdamer Tanztage
Shantí Vera / Cuatro X Cuatro (Chiapas/Mexiko)
MAY | Thu 23rd | 19:00 [Waschhaus Arena]  TICKETS
Lento e Largo - Deutschland Premiere Potsdamer Tanztage
Jonas&Lander (Lissabon)
MAY | Thu 23rd | 20:45 [fabrik große Bühne]  TICKETS
Dance Clinic Potsdamer Tanztage
Choy Ka Fai (Singapur/Berlin)
MAY | Fri 24th | 19:30 [Nikolaisaal]  TICKETS
Let Me Change Your Name Potsdamer Tanztage
Eun-Me Ahn (Seoul)
MAY | Fri 24th | 19:30 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
Running Piece - Deutschland Premiere Potsdamer Tanztage
Jacques Poulin-Denis / Grand Poney (Montréal)
MAY | Fri 24th | 21:00 [Waschhaus Arena]  TICKETS
Lento e Largo Potsdamer Tanztage
Jonas&Lander (Lissabon)
MAY | Sat 25th | 19:30 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
Running Piece Potsdamer Tanztage
Jacques Poulin-Denis / Grand Poney (Montréal)
MAY | Sat 25th | 20:00 [fabrik Potsdam]  TICKETS
Spring Potsdamer Tanztage
Gandini Juggling & Alexander Whitley (London)
MAY | Sun 26th | 16:00 [fabrik Potsdam]  TICKETS
Spring Potsdamer Tanztage
Gandini Juggling & Alexander Whitley (London)
2019 | June
JUNE | Fri 07th   JOIN
Pre-Festival Workshop Pfingst Jam 2019
mit Nicole Bindler
JUNE | Fri 07th to Mon 10th   JOIN
Pfingst Jam Potsdam 2019
mit Jasminka Stenz, Maria Rutanen, Jenny Döll, Maria Elste, Markus Hoft, Bernd Knappe/Nadja El Eid, Heike Kuhlmann, Jörg Gönner, Ali Schwartz, Elske Seidel, Kata Kovacs, Nicole Bindler, Liz Erber, u.v.a.
JUNE | Fri 07th to Mon 10th   JOIN
Pfingst Jam + Pre-Festival Workshop Pentecost Jam 2019
mit Jasminka Stenz, Maria Rutanen, Jenny Döll, Maria Elste, Markus Hoft, Bernd Knappe/Nadja El Eid, Heike Kuhlmann, Jörg Gönner, Ali Schwartz, Elske Seidel, Kata Kovacs, Nicole Bindler, Liz Erber, u.v.a.
JUNE | Fri 14th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
JUNE | Sat 15th   JOIN
Gyrokinesis Workshop
mit Andrea Krohn (BRA)
JUNE | Sat 15th | 21:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
GROSSER TANGOBALL mit Pablo Woiz & Milonga Roots Concert
Anschliessend Milonga
JUNE | Sun 16th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
JUNE | Fri 28th | 21:00 [fabrik Cafe]
JAZZLAB Concert and open stage
Mit Nicolas Schulze
2019 | July
JULY | Sun 21st | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
2019 | August
AUGUST | Sun 11th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
2019 | September
SEPTEMBER | Sun 08th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
2019 | October
OCTOBER | Sat 26th   JOIN
Gemeinsam Tanzen – gemeinsam Wachsen: die entdeckung der umwelt Workshopreihe für PädagogInnen
mit Odile Seitz
OCTOBER | Sat 26th to NOVEMBER | Sat 09th   JOIN
Doppelpaket 26.10. + 09.11.: Gemeinsam Tanzen – gemeinsam Wachsen Workshopreihe für PädagogInnen
mit Odile Seitz
2019 | November
NOVEMBER | Sat 09th   JOIN
Gemeinsam Tanzen – gemeinsam Wachsen: die entdeckung der umwelt Workshopreihe für PädagogInnen
mit Odile Seitz
SBG Logo