TANZTAGE 2018
PERFORMANCES

TANZTAGE 2018
WORKSHOPS
  Deutsch
fabrik Potsdam Logo
   ALL EVENTS    PERFORMANCES    WORKSHOPS    MUSIC    CONTACT JAM
JANUARY | Sat 13th | 15:30 , Stiftung Gedenkstätte Lindenstraße
In Anderen Händen, Mit Anderen Körpern Festival Made in Potsdam
Jara Serrano (Berlin/Madrid)
Bild: In Anderen Händen, Mit Anderen Körpern
Performance dates:
Fri Jan 12, 5 pm (followed by a talk)
Sat Jan 13, 3.30 pm + 4:30 pm + 5:30 pm
Sun Jan 14, 3 pm + 4 pm

Jara Serrano invites you on a choreographic tour of the Gedenkstätte Lindenstraße in Potsdam, a place that represents the continuity and change in political persecution and violence in the 20th century - but also the victory of democracy in the peaceful revolution of 1989 - 90. The combination of smell, music and silence, movement and torpor imbues small, isolated rooms with an atmosphere of disorientation and fear - both strategies and techniques of power. The audience is invited to experience the room with their senses and bodies. Following the tour, an exchange with the artists and former detainees is planned.

Free entrance

Further information:
http://www.jaraserrano.dance
APRIL | Fri 27th to Sat 28th   JOIN
ARRABAL - WORKSHOP 1: ALLE STUFEN Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Margit Dels und Matthias Meyer
2018 | April [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
ARRABAL - TANGOFESTIVAL POTSDAM
27. bis 29. April 2018
APRIL | Fri 27th | 21:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
arrabal - eröffnungsball Tangofestival Potsdam
Mit Kontrabass Trio (Berlin)
APRIL | Sat 28th to Sun 29th   JOIN
ARRABAL - WORKSHOP 3: Erfahrene Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Margit Dels und Matthias Meyer
APRIL | Sat 28th to Sun 29th   JOIN
ARRABAL - WORKSHOP 2: Mittelstufe Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Margit Dels und Matthias Meyer
APRIL | Sat 28th to Sun 29th   JOIN
ARRABAL - EINSTEIGERWORKSHOP Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Antje Bauer & Steven O Fearna (tanguito)
APRIL | Sat 28th | 21:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
ARRABAL - GROSSER TANGOBALL
 Tangofestival Potsdam
Mit Collectif Roulotte Tango (St Etienne)
APRIL | Sun 29th | 12:00 [fabrik Café]
ARRABAL - TANGO BRUNCH MIT LIVEMUSIK Tangofestival Potsdam
Mit Duo Duna Rolando & Gabriel Battaglia (Buenos Aires)
2018 | May
MAY | Fri 04th   JOIN
somatic modern dance Workshop/ Training
mit Odile Seitz
MAY | Sat 05th | 21:00 [fabrik Club]  TICKETS
LEA CIARA CZULLAY - RECORD RELEASE SHOW
The Story Begins
MAY | Thu 10th   JOIN
solo jazz Lindy Hop Workshop
mit Daniil Nikulin & Maria Filippova
MAY | Thu 10th   JOIN
Connection Intensive For Social Dancing Lindy Hop Workshop
mit Maxi Prado & Agustina Zero
MAY | Thu 10th   JOIN
Lindy Turn (Swing Out) Variations And Adding Creativity Lindy Hop Workshop
mit Ryan Francois & Evgenia Salakhutdinova
MAY | Thu 10th | 15:00 [fabrik Potsdam]  TICKETS
HAVELHOP 2018 - POTSDAM SWINGT! Workshops, Partys, Konzerte
MAY | Thu 10th | 20:00 [Theaterschiff]
HAVELHOP 2018: WARM-UP PARTY Party
Mit DJane Pepevroni
MAY | Fri 11th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
HAVELHOP 2018: WELCOME BALL Party
Mit Livemusik von mueller-mueckenheimer
MAY | Sat 12th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
HAVELHOP 2018: Grosser HavelHop Ball Party
Mit Livemusik von Andreas Hofschneider Sextett und DJ Wuthe
MAY | Sun 13th | 17:30 [fabrik Café]
HAVELHOP 2018: SWINGTEE SpeZial Party
MAY | Fri 18th
PRE-FESTIVAL WORKSHOP: EMBODIED CHOICES Pfingst Jam 2018
mit Ka Rustler (Body Mind Centering)
MAY | Fri 18th to Mon 21st
PFINGST JAM POTSDAM 2018
mit Jenny Döll, Nadja El Eid, Maria Elste, Angela Mara Florant, Marielle Gerke, Markus Hoft, Bernd Knappe, Heike Kuhlmann, Susanne Martin, Norbert Mörchen, Peter Pleyer, Ka Rustler, Elske Seidel u. v. a.
MAY | Fri 18th to Mon 21st
Pfingst Jam + PRE-FEstival WORKSHOP Pfingst Jam 2018
mit Jenny Döll, Nadja El Eid, Maria Elste, Angela Mara Florant, Marielle Gerke, Markus Hoft, Bernd Knappe, Heike Kuhlmann, Susanne Martin, Norbert Mörchen, Peter Pleyer, Ka Rustler, Elske Seidel u. v. a.
MAY | Fri 25th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
MAY | Sat 26th | 21:30 [Lustgarten Potsdam]
Le Grand Continental® - Europapremiere Prologue Potsdamer Tanztage
Sylvain Émard Danse (Montréal)
MAY | Sun 27th | 16:00 [Schiffbauergasse]
Le Grand Continental® Prologue Potsdamer Tanztage
Sylvain Émard Danse (Montréal)
MAY | Tue 29th | 19:30 [Hans Otto Theater / Neues Theater]  TICKETS
MONSTRES, ON NE DANSE PAS POUR RIEN - DeuTschlandpremiere Potsdamer Tanztage 2018
DeLaVallet Bidiefono / Compagnie Baninga (Brazzaville/Paris)
MAY | Wed 30th | 19:30 [Hans Otto Theater / Neues Theater]  TICKETS
MONSTRES, ON NE DANSE PAS POUR RIEN Potsdamer Tanztage
DeLaVallet Bidiefono / Compagnie Baninga (Brazzaville/Paris)
MAY | Wed 30th | 20:00 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
solo für lea Potsdamer Tanztage
Isabelle Schad (Berlin)
MAY | Thu 31st | 10:00 [An Potsdamer Schulen]
stereotypes game Potsdamer Tanztage
Yasmeen Godder (Tel Aviv)
MAY | Thu 31st | 20:00 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
solo für lea Potsdamer Tanztage
Isabelle Schad (Berlin)
MAY | Thu 31st | 21:00 [fabrik Club]  TICKETS
MUMUVITCH DISKO ORKESTAR (Mannheim) Potsdamer Tanztage
2018 | June
JUNE | Fri 01st | 10:00 [An Potsdamer Schulen]
stereotypes game Potsdamer Tanztage
Yasmeen Godder (Tel Aviv)
JUNE | Fri 01st | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
fruits of labor Potsdamer Tanztage
Miet Warlop (Brüssel/Gent)
JUNE | Fri 01st | 21:00 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
multiverse Potsdamer Tanztage
Louis Vanhaverbeke (Gent)
JUNE | Fri 01st | 21:00 [Open Air]
JazzLab - Almost Falling Potsdamer Tanztage
Michal Hirsch (Tanz), Tomer Zirkilevich (Tanz) und Soumitra Paul (Tabla), Nicolas Schulze (Piano)
JUNE | Sat 02nd | 16:00 [Kirche Am Neuendorfer Anger]  TICKETS
simple action Potsdamer Tanztage
Yasmeen Godder (Jaffa)
JUNE | Sat 02nd | 18:00 [Kirche Am Neuendorfer Anger]  TICKETS
simple action Potsdamer Tanztage
Yasmeen Godder (Tel Aviv)
JUNE | Sat 02nd | 19:30 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
multiverse Potsdamer Tanztage
Louis Vanhaverbeke (Gent)
JUNE | Sat 02nd | 20:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
fruits of labor Potsdamer Tanztage
Miet Warlop (Brüssel/Gent)
JUNE | Sat 02nd | 22:00 [fabrik Club]  TICKETS
SCHNELLERTOLLERMEIER (Luzern) Potsdamer Tanztage
JUNE | Sun 03rd | 11:00 [Kirche Am Neuendorfer Anger]  TICKETS
simple action Potsdamer Tanztage
Yasmeen Godder (Tel Aviv)
JUNE | Sun 03rd | 16:00 [Kirche Am Neuendorfer Anger]  TICKETS
simple action Potsdamer Tanztage
Yasmeen Godder (Jaffa)
JUNE | Sun 03rd | 16:00 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
multiverse Potsdamer Tanztage
Louis Vanhaverbeke (Gent)
JUNE | Mon 04th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
A LONG TALK TO ONESELF + TAIL LANGUAGE - Deutschlandpremiere Potsdamer Tanztage
Bora Kim (Seoul)
JUNE | Tue 05th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
A LONG TALK TO ONESELF + TAIL LANGUAGE Potsdamer Tanztage
Bora Kim (Seoul)
JUNE | Wed 06th | 17:00 [Brandenburgischer Kunstverein / Pavillon auf der Freundschaftsinsel]  TICKETS
voicing pieces Potsdamer Tanztage
Begüm Erciyas (Brüssel/Berlin)
JUNE | Wed 06th | 19:30 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
bang bang Potsdamer Tanztage
Manuel Roque (Montréal)
JUNE | Wed 06th | 21:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
sans Potsdamer Tanztage
Martine Pisani (Paris)
JUNE | Thu 07th | 17:00 [Brandenburgischer Kunstverein / Pavillon auf der Freundschaftsinsel]  TICKETS
voicing pieces Potsdamer Tanztage
Begüm Erciyas (Brüssel/Berlin)
JUNE | Thu 07th | 19:30 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
bang bang Potsdamer Tanztage
Manuel Roque (Montréal)
JUNE | Thu 07th | 21:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
undated - Deutschlandpremiere Potsdamer Tanztage
Martine Pisani (Paris)
JUNE | Fri 08th | 17:00 [Brandenburgischer Kunstverein / Pavillon auf der Freundschaftsinsel]  TICKETS
voicing pieces Potsdamer Tanztage
Begüm Erciyas (Brüssel/Berlin)
JUNE | Fri 08th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
undated Potsdamer Tanztage
Martine Pisani (Paris)
JUNE | Fri 08th | 21:00 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
1.7 Potsdamer Tanztage
Zsuzsa Rózsavölgyi (Budapest)
JUNE | Fri 08th | 21:00 [Waschhaus Arena]  TICKETS
con grazia - deutschlandpremiere Potsdamer Tanztage
Martin Messier & Anne Thériault (Montréal)
JUNE | Fri 08th | 22:00 [fabrik Club]  TICKETS
Khaled Kurbeh & Raman Khalaf Ensemble (SYRIEN/BERLIN) Potsdamer Tanztage
JUNE | Sat 09th | 14:00 [Brandenburgischer Kunstverein / Pavillon auf der Freundschaftsinsel]  TICKETS
voicing pieces (ENGLISCH) Potsdamer Tanztage
Begüm Erciyas (Brüssel/Berlin)
JUNE | Sat 09th | 19:00 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
1.7 Potsdamer Tanztage
Zsuzsa Rózsavölgyi (Budapest)
JUNE | Sat 09th | 19:00 [Waschhaus Arena]  TICKETS
con grazia Potsdamer Tanztage
Martin Messier & Anne Thériault (Montréal)
JUNE | Sat 09th | 20:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
humanoptere - DEUTSCHLANDPREMiere Potsdamer Tanztage
Clément Dazin / La Main de L’Homme (Straßburg)
JUNE | Sat 09th | 22:00 [fabrik Garten]  TICKETS
CATS & BREAKKIES (BERLIN) Potsdamer Tanztage
JUNE | Sun 10th | 12:00 [Brandenburgischer Kunstverein / Pavillon auf der Freundschaftsinsel]  TICKETS
voicing pieces Potsdamer Tanztage
Begüm Erciyas (Brüssel/Berlin)
JUNE | Sun 10th | 16:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
humanoptere Potsdamer Tanztage
Clément Dazin / La Main de L’Homme (Straßburg)
JUNE | Fri 15th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
JUNE | Sun 17th
Swing/ Lindy Hop Anfänger Workshop
mit Talea und Holger Niesel
JUNE | Sun 17th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
JUNE | Fri 22nd   JOIN
improvisation Workshop
mit Tomer Zirkilevich
JUNE | Sat 23rd   JOIN
Tanz und Body-Mind centering - auf die leichte schulter Workshopreihe
mit Odile Seitz - Initiatorin der Reihe Rendezvous mit BMC
JUNE | Sat 23rd | 23:00 [fabrik Club]
DJ RENGO Party
Tanz in der fabrik
JUNE | Sun 24th   JOIN
Märchenkoffer Tanzworkshop für Alle ab 4 Jahre
mit Alessandra Lola Agostini und Yvonne Leppin
JUNE | Fri 29th   JOIN
somatic modern dance Workshop/ Training
mit Odile Seitz
2018 | September
SEPTEMBER | Sat 15th   JOIN
Basis -eine kraft, die trägt- yoga Workshop
mit Alin Schick
SEPTEMBER | Sat 15th   JOIN
Tiefe - Innen still, wenn es Aussen tobt - yoga Workshop
mit Alin Schick
SEPTEMBER | Sat 15th   JOIN
basis und tiefe - yoga Workshop - Paket
mit Alin Schick
SEPTEMBER | Fri 28th   JOIN
togetherness - paartanz anders erleben Workshop
mit Anita Twarowska
2018 | October
OCTOBER | Sun 14th   JOIN
Märchenkoffer Tanzworkshop für Alle ab 4 Jahre
mit Alessandra Lola Agostini und Yvonne Leppin
2018 | November
NOVEMBER | Fri 23rd   JOIN
togetherness - paartanz anders erleben Vertiefender Workshop
mit Anita Twarowska
2018 | December
DECEMBER | Sun 02nd   JOIN
Märchenkoffer Tanzworkshop für Alle ab 4 Jahre
mit Alessandra Lola Agostini und Yvonne Leppin
SBG Logo