SCHENKEN SIE TANZ!
Wertgutscheine
der fabrik für Kurse
und Aufführungen
online kaufen »

150TANZEN.DE
funkle blühe woge schwebe

KURSPROGRAMM 17/18
PDF-Download »
  Deutsch
fabrik Potsdam Logo
   ALL EVENTS    PERFORMANCES    WORKSHOPS    MUSIC    CONTACT JAM
NOVEMBER | Wed 15th | 18:00 , Große Bühne
STUDIO QUÉBEC: Offenes Studio Artists in residence
NODE von Amélie und Nelly-Éve Rajotte (Montréal)
Bild: STUDIO QUÉBEC: Offenes Studio
fabrik Potsdam is happy to invite to an Open Studio and a meeting/dinner with this year's residents in frame of "Studio Québec".

Amélie Rajotte / Choreographer, Dancer
Nelly-Ève Rajotte / Videomaker and Sound composer

NODE is a collaboration between choreographer and contemporary dancer Amélie Rajotte and videomaker and sound composer Nelly-Eve Rajotte. This objective of this research and creation project is to achieve an integrated articulation of the media used in their respective artistic practices: danced movement, sound, real-time video, and video mapping – the technique of projecting images onto two- or three-dimensional objects.

The two artists – who are sisters – will combine their practices to create a total work in which video is not simply a technical support but an aesthetic element that merges with the choreographic writing. The project explores the latent, unexpected, even violent loss of spatial and physical reference points, as well as the adaptation mechanisms that kick in when we face this destabilizing sensation.

ENTRANCE FREE
Please register by email until November 14, 2017: frauke.niemann@fabrikpotsdam.de


STUDIO QUÉBEC is a Residency program taking place in Germany and Québec enabling the exchange of choreographers. Canadian and German artists are each year invited to a working time of several weeks in the other country. STUDIO QUÉBEC is a cooperation by fabrik Potsdam, Conseil des Arts et des Lettres du Québec and Goethe-Institut Montréal. With friendly support by Land Brandenburg und City of Potsdam.

Bio, excerpts of work, and other information: lorganisme.com
NOVEMBER | Sun 19th   JOIN
Märchenkoffer Tanzworkshop für Kinder, Eltern und die ganze Familie
mit Alessandra Lola Agostini und Yvonne Leppin
NOVEMBER | Thu 23rd | 21:00 [fabrik Club]
SOUND(G)ARTEN IM CLUB - Mateólika (E)
Leider wegen Krankheit storniert!
NOVEMBER | Fri 24th   JOIN
somatic modern dance Workshop/ Training
mit Odile Seitz
NOVEMBER | Fri 24th to Sat 25th   JOIN
Hula Hoop Workshop
mit Kathy
NOVEMBER | Sat 25th   JOIN
Tanz und Body-Mind Centering - Verdauung Workshopreihe
mit Odile Seitz - Initiatorin der Reihe Rendezvous mit BMC
NOVEMBER | Sat 25th | 23:00 [fabrik Club]
DJ RENGO Party
Tanz in der fabrik
2017 | December
DECEMBER | Fri 01st   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
DECEMBER | Sat 02nd to Sun 03rd   JOIN
THE ETERNAL RETURN - Performance Workshop
mit Clément Layes / Public in Private (Berlin)
DECEMBER | Sun 03rd   JOIN
Märchenkoffer Tanzworkshop für Kinder, Eltern und die ganze Familie
mit Alessandra Lola Agostini und Yvonne Leppin
DECEMBER | Fri 08th   JOIN
improvisation Workshop
mit Tomer Zirkilevich
DECEMBER | Fri 08th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
DER NUSSKNACKER von John The Houseband Musik und Performance
Deutschlandpremiere
DECEMBER | Sat 09th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
DER NUSSKNACKER von John The Houseband Musik und Performance
DECEMBER | Sun 10th
Swing/ Lindy Hop Anfänger Workshop
mit Talea und Holger Niesel
DECEMBER | Sun 10th   JOIN
TANGO ARGENTINO Workshop
mit Sabine, Sasa, Antje, Steven
DECEMBER | Sun 10th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
DECEMBER | Sat 16th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
FLUGMODUS Tanz-Musik-Performance
Laura Heinecke & Company und Pulsar Trio
DECEMBER | Sun 17th | 16:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
FLUGMODUS Tanz-Musik-Performance
Laura Heinecke & Company und Pulsar Trio
DECEMBER | Sun 17th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
DECEMBER | Fri 22nd   JOIN
somatic modern dance Workshop/ Training
mit Odile Seitz
DECEMBER | Fri 22nd | 20:00 [Große Bühne]
SOUND(G)ARTEN VS. JAZZLAB Konzerte
mit Acrepearls, Ceeys, Futhark, Jolle und Maggie’s Farm
2018 | January
JANUARY | Fri 05th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
2018 | January [Kunstraum Potsdam]
Politiken des Designs Festival Made in Potsdam
Eine Ausstellung des Fachbereichs Design der Fachhochschule Potsdam
JANUARY | Wed 10th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]
FLUGMODUS Festival Made in Potsdam
Laura Heinecke & Company und Pulsar Trio
JANUARY | Thu 11th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]
Being - Deutschlandpremiere Festival Made in Potsdam
Bára Sigfúsdóttir (Brüssel)
JANUARY | Fri 12th | 17:00 [Stiftung Gedenkstätte Lindenstraße]
In Anderen Händen, Mit Anderen Körpern Festival Made in Potsdam
Jara Serrano (Berlin/Madrid)
JANUARY | Fri 12th | 19:30 [Waschhaus Arena]
The Eternal Return – Potsdam Festival Made in Potsdam
Public in Private / Clément Layes (Berlin)
JANUARY | Fri 12th | 21:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Being Festival Made in Potsdam
Bára Sigfúsdóttir (Brüssel)
JANUARY | Fri 12th | 22:00 [fabrik Club]
Sharpa Festival Made in Potsdam
Philipp Danzeisen & Alex Nickmann (Potsdam/Berlin)
JANUARY | Sat 13th | 15:30 [Stiftung Gedenkstätte Lindenstraße]
In Anderen Händen, Mit Anderen Körpern Festival Made in Potsdam
Jara Serrano (Berlin/Madrid)
JANUARY | Sat 13th | 16:30 [Stiftung Gedenkstätte Lindenstraße]
In Anderen Händen, Mit Anderen Körpern Festival Made in Potsdam
Jara Serrano (Berlin/Madrid)
JANUARY | Sat 13th | 17:30 [Stiftung Gedenkstätte Lindenstraße]
In Anderen Händen, Mit Anderen Körpern Festival Made in Potsdam
Jara Serrano (Berlin/Madrid)
JANUARY | Sat 13th | 19:30 [T-Werk]
Yes No Maybe - Deutschlandpremiere Festival Made in Potsdam
David Brandstätter & Malgven Gerbes / shifts (Berlin)
JANUARY | Sat 13th | 21:00 [Waschhaus Arena]
The Eternal Return – Potsdam Festival Made in Potsdam
Public in Private / Clément Layes (Berlin)
JANUARY | Sun 14th   JOIN
TANGO ARGENTINO Workshop
mit Tanguito Team
JANUARY | Sun 14th | 15:00 [Stiftung Gedenkstätte Lindenstraße]
In Anderen Händen, Mit Anderen Körpern Festival Made in Potsdam
Jara Serrano (Berlin/Madrid)
JANUARY | Sun 14th | 16:00 [Stiftung Gedenkstätte Lindenstraße]
In Anderen Händen, Mit Anderen Körpern Festival Made in Potsdam
Jara Serrano (Berlin/Madrid)
JANUARY | Sun 14th | 16:00 [T-Werk]
Das Kleine Licht Bin Ich Festival Made in Potsdam
Ein Lichtspiel-Tanztheater ab 3 Jahre
JANUARY | Sun 14th | 16:00 [fabrik Café]
André Kubiczek & Ralph Brandt Festival Made in Potsdam
Lesung & Musik
JANUARY | Sun 14th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
JANUARY | Mon 15th | 10:00 [T-Werk]
Das Kleine Licht Bin Ich Festival Made in Potsdam
Ein Lichtspiel-Tanztheater ab 3 Jahre
JANUARY | Sun 21st | 18:00 [fabrik Café]
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
JANUARY | Thu 25th | 20:00 [fabrik Club]  TICKETS
TOE TOE (Potsdam) Konzert
Alarm
JANUARY | Fri 26th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
JANUARY | Sat 27th   JOIN
basis und tiefe - yoga Workshop - Paket
mit Alin Schick
JANUARY | Sat 27th   JOIN
Basis -eine kraft, die trägt- yoga Workshop
mit Alin Schick
JANUARY | Sat 27th   JOIN
Tiefe - Innen still, wenn es Aussen tobt - yoga Workshop
mit Alin Schick
2018 | February
FEBRUARY | Sun 11th   JOIN
TANGO ARGENTINO Workshop
mit Tanguito Team
FEBRUARY | Sun 11th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
FEBRUARY | Sun 18th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
FEBRUARY | Sat 24th | 23:00 [fabrik Club]
DJ RENGO Party
Tanz in der fabrik
2018 | March
MARCH | Sun 11th   JOIN
TANGO ARGENTINO Workshop
mit Tanguito Team
MARCH | Sun 11th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
MARCH | Sun 18th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]  TICKETS
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
MARCH | Fri 23rd   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
2018 | April
APRIL | Sun 08th   JOIN
TANGO ARGENTINO Workshop
mit Tanguito Team
APRIL | Sun 08th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
APRIL | Fri 13th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
APRIL | Sun 15th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]  TICKETS
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
2018 | May
MAY | Fri 25th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
2018 | May [Open Air]
150 tanzen: Le Grand Continental® KOMMT NACH POTSDAM! Prologue Potsdamer Tanztage
Sylvain Émard Danse (CAN)
2018 | June
JUNE | Sun 10th   JOIN
TANGO ARGENTINO Workshop
mit Tanguito Team
JUNE | Sun 10th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
JUNE | Fri 15th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
JUNE | Sun 17th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]  TICKETS
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
2018 | September
SEPTEMBER | Sat 15th   JOIN
Basis -eine kraft, die trägt- yoga Workshop
mit Alin Schick
SEPTEMBER | Sat 15th   JOIN
Tiefe - Innen still, wenn es Aussen tobt - yoga Workshop
mit Alin Schick
SEPTEMBER | Sat 15th   JOIN
basis und tiefe - yoga Workshop - Paket
mit Alin Schick
2038 | January
JANUARY | Tue 19th to OCTOBER | Thu 19th   JOIN
TanzIntensive - Kreative Bewegung durch Yoga Workshop
mit Karina Suárez-Bosche
SBG Logo